End of Year Competition Stats

2015-161stHal SommerJulie HorakBill Hayes

Beginners Advanced Masters
2017-18 1st Katianna Pihakari Hugh Adams Dennis Fritsche
2nd Ken Portnoy Sharon Collinss Dennis Fritsche
3rd Jack Nisula Sharon Collins Erin Reeves
2016-17 1st Judy Canterbury Stephen Evans Frank Richards
2nd Jack Nisula Sharon Collins Jan Dreskin-Haig
3rd Aaron Lesher Jim Walsh Steven Reeves
2nd Steve Donovan Richard Cox Jay Hoppenstein
3rd Valerie Whittier Jerry Martin Bill Hayes
2014-15 1st Don Haig Steve Sutton Kaye Hargis
2nd Jim Walsh Jan Dreskin-Haig Houston Brown
3rd Otto Feiler Jan Dreskin-Haig Dennis Fritsche
2013 – 14 1st Jonathan Garza Susan Burciaga Dennis Fritsche
2nd Jan Dreskin-Haig Richard Stern  Bill Hayes
3rd Julie Horak John Fowler  Steve Reeves
2011 – 12 1st Teena Armes Betty Johnson Frank Richards
2nd Steven Weaver Steven Reeves Dennis Fritsche
3rd Donna Bearden Erin Curry Bob Johnson
2010 – 11 Gary Cowles Suzanne Graham Robert Sherman
2009 – 10 Agnieszka Szczurowska Dennis Fritsche Gary Kelly
Only Two Monochrome Classes
Beginner Advanced/Master
2008 – 09 Susan Stageman Kaye Hargis
2007 – 08 Harry Rumberger Paula Buzenius
2006 – 07 John Wathne Gary Kelly
Only One Monochrome Class
2005 – 06 Bob Frank
2004 – 05 Eleanore Avery
2003 – 04 Nellie Bretherick
2002 – 03 Nellie Bretherick
2001 – 02 Nellie Bretherick
2000 – 01 Dan Meredith
1999 – 00 Nellie Bretherick
1998 – 99 Nellie Bretherick
Class B/Beginner Class A/Advanced Master/Star
1997 – 98 Jerry Vaden Ken Myers
1996 – 97 Shirley Reece Patricia Steele
1995 – 96 Ken Myers Leonard Duckett
1994 – 95 Ann Seher Bill Holmes Leonard Duckett
1993 – 94 Bill Holmes Nellie Bretherick Leonard Duckett
1992 – 93 Jerry Roush Barbara Pyke Leonard Duckett
1991 – 92 Bob Stricklin Jim Spurlock
1990 – 91 Barb Alvarez Glenn Arden
1989 – 90 Glenn Arden Leonard Duckett
1988 – 89 Nellie Bretherick Barb Alvarez Rod Paulson
1987 – 88 Linda Traham Bert Radebaugh Jim Spurlock
1986 – 87 Maurice Decker Kees Heinsbrock Jim Spurlock
1985 – 86 Linda Trahan Ron Paulson Jim Spurlock
1984 – 85 Emmet Colvin Rod Rocheleau Norma Babbit
1983 – 84 Karl Brill Brad Bradshaw Lloyd Gregory
1982 – 83 Norma Babbit A. J. Melnick Jim Spurlock
1981 – 82 Judith Peck Bert Radebaugh Ralph Pyke
1980 – 81 Bert Radenbaugh Maxine Gregory Scott Haggard
1979 – 80 Helen Radenbaugh Maxine Gregory Jim Spurlock
1978 – 79 Robin Sachs Sandy Hitz Jim Spurlock
1977 – 78 Phyllis Denton Floyd Prilliman Bill Hayes
1976 – 77 Dave Keller James McKinney Paul Greenburg
1975 – 76 Gordon Treat Bill Hayes
1974 – 75 Chris Brower Chris Regas
1973 – 74 Bob Vaughn Chris Regas
1972 – 73 Jim Spencer Shirley Regas
1971 – 72 Bill Sisk Allen Gannaway
1970 – 71 George Hitz Bill Rice
1969 – 70 J. S. Kelley Pauline Brecht
Only One Monochrome Class
1968 – 69 Chris Regas
1967 – 68 AllenGannawayChris Regas