Color High Points

Beginner

Advanced

Masters

2018-19 1st Larry Golden Hugh Adams Alan Whiteside
2nd Sam Lucas Steve Mullen Kaye Hargis
3rd Not Awarded Chuck Mann Steve Donovan
2017-18 1st Ken Portnoy Alan Whiteside Kaye Hargis
2nd Steve Mullen Julie Horak Mike Hill
3rd Jack Nisula Michael Farnham Bill Hayes
2016-17 1st Aaron Lesher Larry Petterborg Kaye Hargis
2nd Brooke Alexander Richard Cox Frank Richards
3rd Chuck Mann Steve Donovan James Walsh
2015-16 1st Steve Donovan James Walsh Kaye Hargis
2nd Julie Horak Chris Kobos Dennis Fritsche
3rd Valerie Whittier Jonathan Garza Jay Hoppenstein
2014-15 1st Jonathan Garz Teena Armes Steve Reeves
2nd Jim Walsh Erin Reeves Jerry Martin
3rd Barbara Briley Jan Dreskin-Haig Reid McNabb
2013-14 1st Chris Kobos Susan Burciaga Steve Reeves
2nd Michael Farnham Gary Cowles Dennis Fritsche
3rd Morris Stein Jay Hoppenstein Kaye Hargis
2012– 13 1st Richard Stern Steve Reeves Frank Richards
2nd Susan Burciaga Wayland Threadgill Dennis Fritsche
3rd Chris Kobos Janie Rumberger Houston Brown
2011– 12 1st Wayland Threadgill David Forehand Frank Richards
2nd Donna Bearden Betty Johnson Kaye Hargis
3rd Teena Armes Andy McCulloch Dennis Fritsche
Bob Johnson
2010 – 11 Janie Rumberger Bob Johnson Kaye Hargis
2009 – 10 Keith Robinson Paula Alcorn Eleanore Avery
2008 – 09 Bob Johnson Paul Sherman Robert Sherman
2007 – 08 Steve Newman Tom Marusa Kaye Hargis
2006 – 07 Nelson Spencer Robert Sherman Jerry Comer
2005 – 06 Neil Culver Bob Frank Eleanore Avery
2004 – 05 Kaye Hargis Dan Meredith Eleanore Avery
Only Two Color Classes
2003 – 04 Eleanore Avery Nellie Bretherick
2002 – 03 Pat Dawson Nellie Bretherick
2001 – 02 Gary Kelly Clark Crenshaw
1900 – 01 David Morris Clark Crenshaw
1999 – 00 Jerry Comer Clark Crenshaw
1998 – 99 Jerry Comer Nellie Bretherick
1997 – 98 Ken Myers Nellie Bretherick
Barnara Pyke
1996 – 97 Dody Bracken Nellie Bretherick
1995 – 96 Bob Stricklin Nellie Bretherick
1994 – 95 Ann Seher Frank Hedges Barbara Pyke
1993 – 94 Bob Londeree Glenn Arden
1992 – 93 Vince Gravel Ron Gerson Barbara Pyke
1991 – 92 Ron Gerson Ralph Pyke
1990 – 91 Ray Pendley Glenn Arden
1989 – 90 Glenn Arden Ralph Pyke
1988 – 89 Bill Gipson John Horton
1987 – 88 Bill Gipson John Horton
1986 – 87 Rod Paulson Allan Gannaway
1985 – 86 Ralph Pyke Allan Gannaway
1984 – 85 Walter Henshaw Barbara Pyke
1983 – 84 Allen Gannaway
1982 – 83 Charles Weinberger
1981 – 82 Tom Springer
1980 – 81 Tom Springer
1979 – 80 Tom Springer
1978 – 79 Jim Spencer
1977 – 78 Tom Stringer
1976 – 77 Henry Smith
1975 – 76 Tom Stringer


This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.