Mono High Points

Beginners

Advanced

Masters

2018-19 1st Larry Golden Hugh Adams Dennis Fritsche
2nd Not Awarded Sharon Collins Alan Whiteside
3rd Not Awarded Jerry Martin Kaye Hargis
2017-18 1st Ken Portnoy Alan Whiteside Dennis Fritsche
2nd Jack Nisula Chuck Mann Erin Reeves
3rd Steve Mullen Michael Farnham Kaye Hargis
2016-17 1st Aaron Lesher James Walsh Erin Reeves
2nd Brooke Alexander Larry Petterborg Dennis Fritsche
3rd Chuck Mann Steve Donovan Frank Richards
2015-16 1st Hal Sommer Richard Cox Kaye Hargis
2nd Valerie Whittier Mike Hill Dennis Fritsche
3rd Steve Donovan Julie Horak Harry Rumberger
2014-15 1st Jim Walsh Jan Dreskin-Haig Kaye Hargis
2nd Jonathan Garza Chris Kobos Frank Richards
3rd Barbara Briley Susan Stageman Steve Newman
2013-14 1st Chris Kobos Richard Stern Kaye Hargis
2nd Julie Horak Teena Armes Frank Richards
3rd Michael Farnham Janie Rumberger Bob Johnson
2011 – 12 1st Susan Burciaga Erin Curry Frank Richards
2nd Richard Stern Jay Hoppenstein Dennis Fritsche
3rd Chris Kobos Wayland Threadgill Kaye Hargis
2011 – 12 1st Wayland Threadgill Keith Robinson Dennis Fritsche
Frank Richards
2nd Donna Bearden Steven Reeves Garry Kelly
3rd Teena Armes
Steve Hawiszczak
David Forehand Kaye Hargis
2010 – 11 Janie Rumberger Suzanne Graham Tom Marusa
2009 – 10 Lance Nail Dennis Fritsche Paula Buzenius
Only Two Monochrome Classes
Beginner Advanced/Masters
2008 – 09 Bob Johnson Kaye Hargis
2007 – 08 Harry Rumberger Jerry Comer
Frank Richards
2006 – 07 Ann Redfearn Frank Richards
Only One Monochrome Class
2005 – 06 Eleanore Avery
2004 – 05 Nellie Bretherick
2003 – 04 Nellie Bretherick
2002 – 03 Nellie Bretherick
2001 – 02 Nellie Bretherick
2000 – 01 Nellie Bretherick
1999 – 00 Nellie Bretherick
1998 – 99 Nellie Bretherick
Class B/Beginner Class A/Advanced Master/Star
1997 – 98 Jerry Vaden Ken Myers
1996 – 97 Jerry Comer Glenn Arden
1995 – 96 Ken Myers Ralph Pyke
1994 – 95 Ann Seher Bill Holmes Leonard Duckett
1993 – 94 Jerry Roush Nellie Bretherick Leonard Duckett
1992 – 93 Kees Heinsbrock Floyd Prilliman Leonard Duckett
1991 – 92 Ron Gerson Leonard Duckett
1990 – 91 Ray Pendley Glenn Arden
1989 – 90 Glenn Arden Leonard Duckett
1988 – 89 Bill Gipson Barb Alvarez Leonard Duckett
1987 – 88 Linda Trahan Rod Paulson Leonard Duckett
1986 – 87 Maurice Decker Archie Peeler Allan Gannaway
1985 – 86 Linda Trahan Emmett Colvin Tom Stringer
1984 – 85 C. Klimaszewski Rod Rocheleau Barbara Pyke
1983 – 84 Randy Christian Norma Babbit Ralph Pyke
1982 – 83 Rod Paulson Brad Bradshaw Floyd Prilliman
1981 – 82 Judith Peck Bob Hootman Scott Haggard
1980 – 81 Bert Radebaugh Maxine Gregory Lloyd Gregory
1979 – 80 Fran Woods Lloyd Gregory Jim Spurlock
1978 – 79 Rod Rocheleau Scott Haggard Chris Regas
1977 – 78 Scott Haggard Floyd Prilliman Jim Spurlock
1976 – 77 Floyd Prilliman Jim Spurlock Jim Spencer
1975 – 76 Richard Arnold Jim Spencer
1974 – 75 Bill Hayes Jim Spencer


This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.