Projected Image of the Year

Beginner

Advanced

Masters

2018-19 1st Jim Kendall Michael Blachly Shelly Vandegrift
2nd Lola Laird Steve Donovan Alan Whiteside
3rd Kathy Haltom Chih-Yun Chiang Kaye Hargis
2017-18 1st Sam Houston Lucas Hugh Adams Shelley Vandegrift
2nd Lola Laird Stephen Evans Jay Hoppenstein
3rd Phil Wirth Sunil Mehta Shelly Vandegrift
2016-17 1st Valerie Whittier Larry Petterborg Jonathan Garza
2nd Lola Laird Stephen Evans Jay Hoppenstein
3rd Lola Laird Sharon Collins Susan Burciaga
2015-16 1st Julie Horak Shelley Vandegrift Kay Hale
2nd Michael Blachly Jim Walsh Dennis Fritsche
3rd Valerie Whittier Mike Hill Houston Brown
2014-15 1st Jonathan Garza Mike Hill Dennis Fritsche
2nd Jim Walsh Mike Hill Houston Brown
3rd Shelley Vandegrift Caren Mack Dan Meredith
2013-14 1st David Reis Morris Stein Dennis Fritsche
2nd David Reis Wayland Threadgill Gary Kelly
3rd Diane McNabb Wayland Threadgill Bill Naifeh
2012 – 13 1st Ashley Bischoff Jeffrey Sarembock Bill Naifeh
2nd Julie Horak Reid McNabb Bill Naifeh
3rd Michael Rivera Philip Johnson Bill Naifeh
2011 – 12 1st Teena Armes Betty Johnson Jeff Glass
2nd Susan Burciaga David Forehand Houston Brown
3rd Stephen Weaver Agnieszka Szczurowska Frank Richards
2010 – 11 Jay Hoppenstein Ann Redfearn Paula Buzenius
2009 – 10 Caren Mack Dennis Fritsche Eleanore Avery
2008 – 09 Houston Brown LeDon Becker Gary Kelly
2007 – 08 Philip Johnson Bob Krause Robert Sherman
Slides and Digital Images
2006 – 07 Todd Hampton Frank Richards Eleanore Avery
2005 – 06 Bob Krause Bob Frank Eleanore Avery
2004 – 05 Bob Frank Harry Rumberger Clark Crenshaw
Slides Only
2003 – 04 Paula Buzenius Tom Marusa Jerry Comer
2002 – 03 Paula Buzenius Eleanore Avery Dan Meredith
2001 – 02 Steve Burlison Linda Clifford Angie Hayes
2000 – 01 David Keljo Rolando Solis Dan Meredith
1999 – 00 Barbara Galbraith Steve Rozanich Dee Lang
1998 – 99 Barbara Galbraith Jerry Comer Patricia Steele
1997 – 98 Barbara Galbraith Dody Bracken Clark Crenshaw
1996 – 97 Jerry Vaden Dody Bracken Jeremy Woodhouse
1995 – 96 Craig Jordan Patricia Steele Carl Sorens
1994 – 95 Clark Crenshaw Tom Scott Marge Dance
1993 – 94 Tom Scott Carolyn Banks Marge Dance
1992 – 93 Jim Broadwater Dody Bracken Bob Londeree
1991 – 92 Dody Bracken Dee Lang Tom Ward
1990 – 91 Cynthia Burns Leslie Joseph Bob Londeree
1989 – 90 Tami Shimatsu Leslie Joseph Robert Korsh
1988 – 89 F. H. Parker James Morrow Robert Korsh
1987 – 88 Barb Alvarez Lucile Moreman Altie Gannaway
1986 – 87 Dick Bond Louise Henry Rod Paulson
1985 – 86 Frank Hill Helen Radebaugh Eva Jean Prilliman
1984 – 85 M. J. Rudick Charlotte Klimaszewski John Holman
1983 – 84 Thomas Caskey Norma Babbit Ernestine Freeman
1982 – 83 Louise Reuben Gary Edwards Richard Browne
1981 – 82 Maxine Gregory Cathy Miller Norman Freeman
1980 – 81 Bill Ivey Marge Dance Ralph Pyke
1979 – 80 Harold Melnick Richard Browne Ralph Pyke
1978 – 79 Dodie Waddle Mildred McClenny Ronald Garvey
1977 – 78 Gerald Skidmore John Holman Ernestine Freeman
1976 – 77 W. R. Young Jim Spurlock Norman Freeman
1975 – 76 W. R. Young Ronald Garvey Jim Spencer
1974 – 75 Ronald Garvey Ernestine Freeman
1973 – 74 Tom Mason Darden Ware
1972 – 73 Doris Alexander Ron Evans
1971 – 72 Bill Baker Norman Freeman
1970 – 71 Halton Henderson Norman Freeman
1969 – 70 C.W. Epperson Cecil Dodd
Only One Slide Class
1968 – 69 Stanley Knapp
1967 – 68 Ted Miller
1966 – 67 Ernestine Freeman
1965 – 66 Bryan Harwell
1963 – 64 George Stockard
1962 – 63 R. R. Crawford


This website is hosted by Visual Pursuits, a service provided by Software Pursuits, Inc.